89°F
Sponsored by

Wrestling Semi-States yield many local winners

Wrestling Semi-States yield many local winners. See Video for Highlights
Wrestling Semi-States yield many local winners.  See Video for highlights.

Individual

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lukas Long of Lakeland
2nd Place - Hunter Langeloh of Columbia City
3rd Place - Nate Weimer of East Noble
4th Place - Jaron Katzer of Goshen
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Pepple of East Noble
2nd Place - Eddie Loraine of Leo
3rd Place - Jon Becker of Bellmont
4th Place - Colton Dawes of Southwood
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor Knapp of East Noble
2nd Place - Forrest Glogouski of Fairfield
3rd Place - Delawerence Gayfield of Concord
4th Place - Brad Laughlin of Yorktown
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Erique Early of FW Snider
2nd Place - Tony Vaughn of Elkhart Memorial
3rd Place - Cael McCormick of Yorktown
4th Place - Logan Aldrich of Northrop
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Campbell of Yorktown
2nd Place - Clayton Moore of Manchester
3rd Place - Sam Lovejoy of Heritage
4th Place - Kegan Kern of Peru
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachery Krumlauf of Dekalb
2nd Place - Derek Ellinger of Adams Central
3rd Place - Dustin Hinkle of Western
4th Place - Dominic Garrett of Bishop Dwenger
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Loe of Peru
2nd Place - Alex Arney of Carroll
3rd Place - Logan Neher of Bellmont
4th Place - Ryan Baxter of Northridge
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chandler Carroll of Yorktown
2nd Place - Tylor Willms of Fremont
3rd Place - Chad Gaddis of Kokomo
4th Place - Austin Bauer of Angola
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rhett Hiestand of Yorktown
2nd Place - Kyle Jolas of Huntington North
3rd Place - Shaun Johnson of FW Wayne
4th Place - Bryce Baumgartner of Bellmont
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dillon Jackson of Yorktown
2nd Place - Tristan Wilson of Carroll
3rd Place - Kaine Luginbill of Adams Central
4th Place - Keair Ross of Kokomo
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Corey Hinkle of Western
2nd Place - Myron Howard-Anderson of Yorktown
3rd Place - Tristin Anglin of Columbia City
4th Place - Evan Smith of Goshen
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tieshawn Johnson of Elkhart Memorial
2nd Place - Kanez Omar of FW Wayne
3rd Place - Bo Davis of Garrett
4th Place - Nick Cress of Peru
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Fletcher Miller of Kokomo
2nd Place - Eliseo Guerra of Elkhart Central
3rd Place - Brandon Joest of East Noble
4th Place - Brad Sadilek of Carroll
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eric Hemmelgarn of Jay County
2nd Place - Darrius Connell of Muncie Central
3rd Place - Jake Smith of Southwood
4th Place - Owen Perkins of Oak Hill
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.  

 Team Scores
1. Yorktown 110.02. East Noble 66.03. Kokomo 39.04. Carroll 34.04. Elkhart Memorial 34.04. Peru 34.07. Western 33.08. Bellmont 31.09. FW Wayne 28.010. Adams Central 26.011. Columbia City 25.012. Jay County 24.013. Dekalb 20.013. Lakeland 20.015. Elkhart Central 18.015. FW Snider 18.017. Southwood 17.018. Fairfield 16.519. Huntington North 15.019. Leo 15.021. Fremont 14.021. Manchester 14.021. Muncie Central 14.024. Goshen 13.025. Concord 11.026. Heritage 10.027. Garrett 9.028. Bishop Dwenger 8.028. Oak Hill 8.030. Northridge 7.031. Angola 6.031. Northrop 6.033. Central Noble 0.033. Churubusco 0.033. Concordia Lutheran 0.033. Daleville 0.033. Delta 0.033. Eastbrook 0.033. Eastern 0.033. Eastside 0.033. FW South Side 0.033. Homestead 0.033. Jimtown 0.033. Maconaquah 0.033. Marion 0.033. Mississinewa 0.033. Monroe Central 0.033. Muncie Southside 0.033. New Haven 0.033. North Miami 0.033. North Side 0.033. Northfield 0.033. Northwestern 0.033. Norwell 0.033. Prairie Heights 0.033. South Adams 0.033. Southern Wells 0.033. Taylor 0.033. Union City 0.033. Wapahani 0.033. Wes-Del 0.033. West Noble 0.033. Westview 0.033. Whitko 0.033. Winchester 0.033. Woodlan 0.0


Scores Courtesy: IHSAA






Page: [[$index + 1]]
comments powered by Disqus
Got a news tip to share with us? Call us at (260) 408-WFFT or e-mail the newsroom at news@wfft.com.